Description

Renovated detached villa in Calipso, walking distance to the beach – 370 m² plot
Charming detached property in Calypso (Mijas Costa), located at Calle Olivo 9, in a highly sought-after area just 300 metres from the beach, within easy walking distance of shops, restaurants, amenities and leisure areas.
Set on a 370 m² plot, the main house has been fully renovated and offers a practical and welcoming layout. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open-plan kitchen connected to the living-dining area, and a cosy lounge with fireplace, making it ideal as a permanent home, holiday home or investment property.
One of the key highlights of this property is its excellent outdoor space, designed to enjoy the Costa del Sol lifestyle all year round. The current owner created a very attractive outdoor bar area, together with a barbecue space, ideal for entertaining, relaxing or enjoying time with family and friends in a private setting.
In addition, the property includes a separate wooden module/guest-style outbuilding, currently arranged as a versatile extra space, ideal for use as a home office, studio, gym, creative room or guest area. This space is already prepared for the possible installation of a kitchen and bathroom, which gives it great potential.
The property borders a neighbouring community with a swimming pool, and access has been available through an annual fee, offering an additional lifestyle benefit without the fixed costs of belonging directly to that community.
Important information regarding built size
According to the title deeds, the registered built area is approximately 73 m². However, the property has been extended over time, and the current actual usable built size is estimated to be close to 100 m².
This extension is not currently registered in the Land Registry, and this should be taken into account by potential buyers.
A unique detached home with plenty of character, privacy, excellent outdoor living areas and a superb location in one of the most convenient and desirable parts of Mijas Costa.

Détails

Référence de la Propriété:R5360437
Référence Agence:bp3215
Pays:Spain
Année de Construction:Pre 1970
Frais de Communauté:€264 /an
IBI (Taxe Foncière):€521 /an
Taxe sur les Ordures:€135 /an

Caractéristiques

Situation: Magasins à proximité, Mer à proximité, Ville à proximité, Urbanisation
Orientation: Sud, Ouest
Régulateur de température: Climatisation
Vues: Jardin
Caractéristiques: Garde-robes encastrées, Transports à proximité, Terrasse privée
Mobilier: Non meublé
Cuisine: Entièrement équipée
Jardin: Privé
Sécurité: Complexe sécurisé
Parking: Rue
Catégorie: Maisons de vacances, Investissement

Adresse

Partager sur les réseaux sociaux

Envoyer une demande

Almendra profile
Almendra Martínez
Conseillère immobilière - Décoratrice d'intérieur

Propriétés similaires

  • À Vendre
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 1
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 2
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 3
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 4
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 5
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 6
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 7
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 8
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 9
    • Villa Individuelle - Image 10
    €649,000
    €6,490/m²

    Villa Individuelle

    Calypso, Costa del Sol, Málaga

    MAISON
    3Chambres
    2Bains
    100
  • À Vendre
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 1
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 2
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 3
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 4
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 5
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 6
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 7
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 8
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 9
    • Appartement Mi-étage - Image 10
    €535,000
    €3,849/m²

    Appartement Mi-étage

    Cortijo Blanco, Costa del Sol, Málaga

    APPARTEMENT
    3Chambres
    3Bains
    139
  • À Vendre
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 1
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 2
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 3
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 4
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 5
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 6
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 7
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 8
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 9
    • Appartement Rez de Chaussée - Image 10
    €495,000
    €5,500/m²

    Appartement Rez de Chaussée

    Fuengirola, Costa del Sol, Málaga

    APPARTEMENT
    2Chambres
    2Bains
    90
  • À Vendre
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 1
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 2
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 3
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 4
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 5
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 6
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 7
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 8