Description

Great opportunity to reform a villa with a private garden and spectacular sea views over the coast and views over to the famous village of La Cala de Mijas! The villa offers a total built of 370m2, currently with five bedrooms, three bathrooms, one toilet. Plot size 873m2, facing south east! Further a large living room, a kitchen, a hall, an elevator, a basement, a private garden and a pool.

Details

Property Reference:R5304484
Reference Agency:SISADE1082
Country:Spain
Year Built:2003
Community Fees:€1,500 /year
IBI (Property Tax):€780 /year
Basura (Trash Tax):€142 /year

Features

Setting: Close To Golf, Close To Shops, Close To Sea, Close To Town
Orientation: South East, South
Condition: Renovation Required
Pool: Private
Climate Control: Air Conditioning, Hot A/C, Cold A/C
Views: Sea, Panoramic, Garden, Pool
Features: Covered Terrace, Lift, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, WiFi, Guest Apartment, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom, Barbeque
Furniture: Optional
Kitchen: Fully Fitted
Garden: Private
Security: Alarm System
Parking: Street
Utilities: Electricity, Drinkable Water
Category: Holiday Homes, Investment, Resale

• For Sale
    • Residential Plot - Image 1
    • Residential Plot - Image 2
    • Residential Plot - Image 3
    • Residential Plot - Image 4
    • Residential Plot - Image 5
    • Residential Plot - Image 6
    • Residential Plot - Image 7
    • Residential Plot - Image 8
    • Residential Plot - Image 9
    • Residential Plot - Image 10
    €3,500,000
    €946/m²

    Residential Plot

    Sotogrande Alto, Costa del Sol, Cádiz

    PLOT
    3700
  • For Sale
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 1
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 2
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 3
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 4
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 5
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 6
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 7
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 8
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 9
    • Penthouse Duplex - Image 10
    €599,000
    €2,445/m²

    Penthouse Duplex

    San Pedro de Alcántara, Costa del Sol, Málaga

    APARTMENT
    4Beds
    3Baths
    245
  • For Sale
    • Detached Villa - Image 1
    • Detached Villa - Image 2
    • Detached Villa - Image 3
    • Detached Villa - Image 4
    • Detached Villa - Image 5
    • Detached Villa - Image 6
    • Detached Villa - Image 7
    • Detached Villa - Image 8
    • Detached Villa - Image 9
    • Detached Villa - Image 10
    €349,999
    €2,365/m²

    Detached Villa

    Alora, Costa del Sol, Málaga

    HOUSE
    3Beds
    2Baths
    148
  • For Sale
    • Penthouse - Image 1
    • Penthouse - Image 2
    • Penthouse - Image 3
    • Penthouse - Image 4
    • Penthouse - Image 5
    • Penthouse - Image 6
    • Penthouse - Image 7
    • Penthouse - Image 8
    • Penthouse - Image 9
    • Penthouse - Image 10
    €875,000
    €4,704/m²

    Penthouse

    Cerros del Aguila, Costa del Sol, Málaga

    APARTMENT
    3Beds
    3Baths
    186
  • /

    What Our Clients Say?

    Authentic testimonials from satisfied buyers and sellers across the globe.
    Almendra profile
    Isabel Cisneros
    Natalí Carattoli - Hernán Bustos - Real Estate Experts